Current track

Title

Artist

Current show

The Saturday Night Party

7:00 pm 10:00 pm

Current show

The Saturday Night Party

7:00 pm 10:00 pm


Local Sport

Page: 2

FIXTURES Saturday 16th December Port Vale v Wigan Athletic Crewe Alex v Accrington Stanley Hanley Town v Kidsgrove Athletic Hednesford Town v Newcastle Town Leek Town v Chasetown Vauxhall Motors v Nantwich Town Macclesfield v Bradford PA Stafford Rangers v Lancaster City Tividale v Congleton Town Sunday 17th December West Brom v Stoke City  

  Saturday 9th December Stoke City 0 v 1 Sheffield Wednesday  Musabe (90+1) Exeter City 0 v 1 Port Vale Arblaster (29) Grimsby Town 2 v 1 Crewe Alex Eisa (18) Rose (45) White (78) Kidsgrove Athletic 1 v 1 Mossley Malbon (27)  Camara (44) Prescot Cables v Leek Town Postponed Witton Albion 2 v […]

Saturday 9th December Stoke City v Sheffield Wednesday Exeter City v Port Vale Grimsby Town v Crewe Alex Kidsgrove Athletic v Mossley Prescot Cables v Leek Town Witton Albion v Hanley Town Warrington Rylands v Stafford Rangers FA Vase Matches Nantwich Town v York City (FA Vase) Lincoln United v Congleton Town (FA Vase) Curzon […]

Tuesday 28th November Queens Park Rangers 4 v 2  Stoke City    Port Vale 0 v 1 Derby County Sutton United 1 Crewe 1 Witton Albion 1 v 4 Nantwich Town Stafford Rangers 2 v 0 Atherton Collieries

RESULTS – Saturday 25th November Stoke City 0 v 3 Blackburn Rovers Shrewsbury Town 2 v 1 Port Vale Crewe Alex 3 v 2 Doncaster Rovers Newcastle Town 1 v 0 Vauxhall Motors Trafford 1 v 2 Kidsgrove Athletic Hanley Town 0 v 2 Bootle Ilkeston Town 3 v 1 Stafford Rangers City of Liverpool […]

Newcastle Town 0 v 1 Avro Macclesfield 6 v 0 Atherton Collieries

FIXTURES Tuesday 21st November Newcastle Town v Avro Macclesfield v Atherton Collieries Saturday 25th November Stoke City v Blackburn Rovers Shrewsbury Town v Port Vale Crewe Alex v Doncaster Rovers Newcastle Town v Vauxhall Motors Trafford v Kidsgrove Athletic Hanley Town v Bootle Ilkeston Town v Stafford Rangers Leek Town v Witton Albion City of […]

Chasetown  1-1 Newcastle Town Kidsgrove Ath 2-2 Stalybridge Celtic Vauxhall Motors v Hanley Town Postponed Stafford Rangers 0-0 Brackley Town Clitheroe 1-4 Leek Town  Alfreton Town 2-4 Macclesfield  Nantwich Town 0-0 Chester  (Nantwich won 4-2 on penalties) Congleton Town 2-0 Romulus

RESULTS Saturday 11th November Coventry 0 v 0 Stoke Lincoln City 1 v 1 Port Vale Crewe 1 v 0 Notts County Newcastle Town 1 v 2 Witton Albion Widnes 2 v 0 Kidsgrove Athletic Hanley Town 2 v 0 Clitheroe Leek Town 3 v 4 Avro Stalybridge Celtic 3 v 2 Nantwich Town Stafford […]

Tuesday 7th November Wrexham 2 v 1 Port Vale Leek Town 2 v 1 Hanley Town Nantwich Town 2 v 2 Bootle Regards